Best and the Brightest - Spokane, North Idaho News & Weather KHQ.com

2014 Best & Brightest
(*sorted by last name)
Last Name First Name School Clip No.
Ahrendt Megan Lakeside 10
Alley Max Mead 9
Anton Sophie Gonzaga Prep 17
Awbrey Camille Bonners Ferry 12
Bailey Sami St. John - Endicott 8
Bauman Shannon Ferris 6
Bax Phillip G. Northwest Christian 23
Becks Kaylynn Cusick 1
BeDell Graham LaCrosse 20
BeDell Graham LaCross 22
Benham Nathaniel St. Maries 4
Best James Wellpinit 12
Black Andrew Lewis & Clark 16
Boyd Caleb Riverside 13
Brown Sabrina Rogers 19
Bruner Rebekah Prairie 9
Carrothers Stacey Rosalia 11
Carrothers Shannon Rosalia 11
Carty Rylie Mead 3
Clinedinst Savannah Tonasket 18
Clinedinst Savannah Tonasket 23
Cochran Andrew Prairie 9
Colvin Tommy North Central 11
Couch Katie Selkirk 14
Coyner Chantal Valley Christian 8
Curtis Colton Coeur d'Alene 21
Daman Jonathan Lakeside 17
Day Bryan Waterville 20
DeGreef Alyssa Mead 16
Depledge Lisa Mt. Spokane 14
Dinges Taylor Mt. Spokane 4
Doohan Cassidy Shadle Park 2
Douglass Mayson Mead 10
Draine Kaylee Mt. Spokane 13
Drynan Kylie Mead 10
Duong Samantha Mead 8
Eckert Karsten Lewis & Clark 5
Eklof Cassidy North Central 20
Eldridge Nolan Mead 9
English Siera Deer Park 7
Evans Brianna Mead 3
Fisner Chelsea Odessa 14
Flerchinger Dana Gonzaga Prep 17
Foster Maloney Gonzaga Prep 17
Frank Carly Mt. Spokane 4
Fry Hannah Mt. Spokane 7
Fullmer Peter Mt. Spokane 7
Gately Brittney Shadle Park 2
Gearhardt Hannah Shadle Park 21
Gibbons Jessi Kellogg 20
Gibbons Jessi Kellogg 22
Goins Kallee Mead 16
Gribble Kaitlin Mullan 10
Gularte Jack Mt. Spokane 14
Gustafson Graham Mead 10
Gyun Dong Central Valley 15
Hagen Jacob Lewis & Clark 5
Hanson Elyssa Ferris 6
Hardy Tanner Mead 15
Hare Lauren North Central 20
Herbster Emily Mead 15
Hieronymus Emilee Columbia Basin 19
Hill Logan Wilbur 1
Holliday McKayla Davenport 4
Howard Morgan Nezperce 15
Hughes Julianna Almira/Coulee-Hartline 7
Hughey Annie Shadle Park 10
Ialanji Svetlana Rogers 19
Ionescu Ruxandra Lewis & Clark 5
Isaak Monique Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6
Johnson Tyler Kettle Falls 20
Johnson Tyler Kettle Falls 22
Jones Rachael Mt. Spokane 5
Jones Emily St John - Endicott 7
Judson Sabrina North Central 21
Kehler Katelyn Moses Lake Christian 23
Kelly-Marconi Chyenne Lake Roosevelt 5
Kincannon Joseph Gonzaga Prep 18
Knopp Boyd Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6
Krivopustov Pavel Rogers 20
Krivopustov Pavel Rogers 22
Kubsad Deepika Mead 8
Larson Paiton Mt. Spokane 7
Lavulavu Senita Mary Walker 9
Lawson Jacob Okanogan 18
Layton Morgan Mt. Spokane 2
LeCates Jenna Kamiah 21
Leland Kayla Gonzaga Prep 18
Lisher Emily Potlatch 16
Long Colton West Valley 16
Luchini Gulian Mead 9
Lund Malory Shadle Park 20
Lund Malory Shadle Park 22
Macabeo Melissa Reardan 3
MacDonald McKenzie Bonners Ferry 12
Maley Ryan Rosalia 11
Markham Braiden Mead 16
Markham Braiden Mead 23
Martella Dominic Mead 2
Mason Maggie Inchelium 8
McCabe Justin Post Falls 2
McNulty Ryan St. Maries 4
McReynolds Shannon Mt. Spokane 14
Meginnis Alyson The Community School 20
Meginniss Alyson The Community School 22
Meyers Olivia Shadle Park 2
Mielke Maxwell Davenport 21
Miller Kyle North Central 20
Milligan Chase Mt. Spokane 13
Momany Haley Ferris 6
Morris Jonathon NW Christian 20
Morris Jonathon Northwest Christian 22
Moser Jenna Colton 12
Murphy Megan North Central 20
Myers Chris West Valley 13
Northrop Elizabeth Mead 15
Northrop Elizabeth Mead 23
Nuxoll Adrianne Clearwater Valley 21
O'Donnell Chris Lewis & Clark 5
Oskirko Kira Lake City 11
Pedersen Ashlee Mt Spokane 3
Peffer Megan Mead 8
Penaskovic Amy Northwest Christian 23
Pfaff Chandler Garfield-Palouse 1
Pierce Allyson Wellpinit 12
Plough Marissa Deer Park 19
Price Harley Wilson Creek 14
Ralston Kailey Newport 1
Ramos Norma Tonasket 18
Ramus Kelly Lakeland 19
Richardson Elizabeth Wilbur 1
Richardson Sam North Central 19
Riley Shannon Kootenai 3
Ryan Molly Medical Lake 4
Salzano Matthew P. Northwest Christian 23
Sample Morgan Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6
Sausser Brooke Post Falls 1
Sausser Megan Post Falls 1
Schmitz Amanda Gonzaga Prep 17
Schott Austin Lewis & Clark 5
Sehgal Ansh University 3
Sievert Theresa Mead 8
Simpson Kyla Harrington 21
Smasne Kati East Valley 17
Speiker Sierra Oroville 4
Streicher Jacob North Central 2
Taylor Zach Ferris 6
Tee Alyssa Liberty 12
Thayer Ryan Liberty 13
Theisen Kailee North Central 20
Trejo Ana Bridgeport 16
Troksa Brianna Gonzaga Prep 17
Uto McKenzie Pomeroy 19
Voigtlaender Emma Mead 15
Von Michalofski Kees Mt Spokane 13
Waters Jillian Wallace 3
Wemhoff Nicole Prairie 9
Widmyer Kaity Lake City 11
Wilkes Joe Mt. Spokane 13
Wilmot Kai North Central 20
Wilson Kayla North Central 11
Wilson Jamie Tonasket 18
Wilson Brook Bonners Ferry 12
Wright Rachel Gonzaga Prep 18
Wright Cecily Mt. Spokane 7
Wurm Melannie Clark Fork 10
Young Cassidy Mead 15
Zielinski Jack Mt. Spokane 14
  • Local Community ConnectionMore>>

  • For Women Only

    For Women Only

    A collection of news, health information, fashion tips and more all in one place and for women of all ages.>>
    A collection of news, health information, fashion tips and more - all in one place and for women of all ages.>>
  • Success by 6

    Success by 6

    United Way Success By 6® is the nation's largest network of early childhood coalitions, focused on improving school readiness through community change.>>
    Success By 6® is focused on improving school-readiness through community change.>>
  • KHQMD

    KHQMD

    KHQMD - presented by Rockwood Clinic and Deaconess Medical Center - Your Health, Right Now>>
    KHQMD - presented by Rockwood Clinic and Deaconess Medical Center - Your Health, Right Now>>