Spokane, North Idaho News & Weather KHQ.com2005 Columbia Cup Results

2005 Columbia Cup Results

Dash for Cash LIVE on KNDU-TV

1. U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David
2. U-100  Miss Beacon Plumbing
  Greg Hopp
3. U-25  Miss Rock / Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel
4. U-13  Spirit of Detroit
  Terry Troxell

 Final Qualifying Times

1.

U-16  Miss E-Lam
  Dave Villwock

164.898

100

2.

U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

155.593

80

3.

U-8  Llumar Window Film
  Jean Theoret

155.351

70

4.

U-100  Miss Beacon Plumbing
  Greg Hopp

151.783

60

5.

U-25  Miss Rock / Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

151.627

50

6.

U-3  Cooper Motorsports
  Jimmy King

150.915

40

7.

U-5  FormulaBoats.com
  Mike Weber

146.374

30

8.

U-99  Leland Racing
  Jerry Hale

130.000

30

8.

U-13  Spirit of Detroit
  Terry Troxell

130.000

30

10.

U-2  Graham Trucking Harvey Motorsports
  J. Michael Kelly

0

 
 
Heat 1-A

1.

U-8  Llumar Window Film
  Jean Theoret

145.148

0

Fuel Flow Violation

2.

U-2  Graham Trucking Harvey Motorsports
  J. Michael Kelly

138.653

0

Fue, l Flow Violation

3.

U-13  Spirit of Detroit
  Terry Troxell

134.913

0

Fuel Flow Violation

DNF

U-99  Leland Racing
  Jerry Hale

U-99 flipped on the 1st turn. Race restarted.

DNS

U-3  Cooper Motorsports
  Jimmy King

Heat 1-B

1.

U-16  Miss E-Lam
  Dave Villwock

140.981

400

3.

U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

136.409

225

4.

U-100  Miss Beacon Plumbing
  Greg Hopp

134.698

169

5.

U-5  FormulaBoats.com
  Mike Weber

117.899

127

DSQ

U-25  Miss Rock / Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

139.746

0

Finished 2nd, but penalized for fuel violation

Heat 2-A

1.

U-16  Miss E-Lam
  Dave Villwock

147.522

400

2.

U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

140.437

300

3.

U-13  Spirit of Detroit
  Terry Troxell

133.789

225

4.

U-5  FormulaBoats.com
  Mike Weber

128.057

169

DNS

U-8  Llumar Window Film
  Jean Theoret

0

Heat 2-B

1.

U-3  Cooper Motorsports
  Jimmy King

147.168

400

2.

U-2  Graham Trucking Harvey Motorsports
  J. Michael Kelly

135.022

300

4.

U-100  Miss Beacon Plumbing
  Greg Hopp

128.767

169

DSQ

U-25  Miss Rock / Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

133.709

0

KNDU-TV Heat 3-A

1.

U-2  Graham Trucking Harvey Motorsports
  J. Michael Kelly

400

2.

U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto
  Steve David

300

3.

U-16  Miss E-Lam
  Dave Villwock

225

4.

U-100  Miss Beacon Plumbing
  Greg Hopp

169

5.

U-13  Spirit of Detroit
  Terry Troxell

127

One lap penalty - jumped start

Heat 3-B

1.

U-8  Llumar Window Film
  Jean Theoret

144.138

400

2.

U-3  Cooper Motorsports
  Jimmy King

133.378

300

3.

U-25  Miss Rock / Silver Dollar Casino
  Ken Muscatel

131.509

225

4.

U-5  FormulaBoats.com
  Mike Weber

130.310

169

Columbia Cup Championship

1.

U-16  Miss E-Lam
  Dave Villwock

143.737

400

2.

U-6  Oh Boy! Oberto
  SteveDavid<, /SPAN>

139.841

300

3.

U-3  Cooper Motorsports
  Jimmy King

134.552

225

4.

U-5  FormulaBoats.com
  Mike Weber

124.212

169

5.

U-8  Llumar Window Film
  Jean Theoret

140.503

127

One lap penalty for jumping the gun

6.

U-100  Miss Beacon Plumbing
  Greg Hopp

121.421

95

2 lap penalty; Jumped the gun; Entered the DMZ