Spokane County - All other races - Spokane, North Idaho News & Weather KHQ.com

Spokane County - All other races

Posted: Updated:
>Back to KHQ Decision 2007
School Districts

Central Valley School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 4
Lynn Trantow
Keith L. Clark

Cheney School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 3
John C. "Charlie" Weber
Larry Haskell

Deer Park School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 1
Joseph Nadeau
David Franklin

East Valley School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 2
Michael King
Mike Harris

Freeman School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 1
Vicki Krogseth Sellers
Bill Adams

Freeman School Dist., Dir., Pos. 3
Randy L. Primmer
Sue M. Cronk

Spokane School Dist. - Dir., Pos. 1
Kitara McClure
Susan Chapin

Spokane School Dist. - Dir., Pos. 2
David W. Keller
Robert H. Douthitt

Spokane School Dist. - Dir., Pos. 3
Christie Querna
Norbert J. Leute, Jr.

Orchard Prairie Dist. - Dir. Pos. 3
Dan Cutler
Ron C. Ilg

Orchard Prairie Dist. - Dir., Pos. 4
Lorna St. John
Tina Sowl

Orchard Prairie Dist. - Dir., Pos. 5
Carol Ann Hollar
Erick Highberg

Nine Mile Falls School Dist., Pos. 1
Cori Reeves
Scott Chaney

Nine Mile Falls School District - Pos. 3
Pete Joplin
Kyle J. Yance

Newport School Dist., Dir., Dist. 2
Gae Lewis
Lynn Kaney

Newport School Dist., Dir., Dist. 3
Lloyd M. Stratton
Melanie Endicott

Newport School Dist., Dir., Dist. 4
Corey Rosen
Brent Ambercrombie

Reardan-Edwall School Dist. - Dir., Pos. 2
Kathy Eastman
Nike E. Landt

Riverside School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 2
Jim Fairbanks
Larry Moskwik

Riverside School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 3
John Zentz
John E. Paul

Rosalia School Dist. - Dir. Dist. 1
Tricia Hereford
Mike VanDalsen

Rosalia School Dist. - Dir., Dist. 4
Michele Brown
Raymond D. Anderson

Fire Districts

Fire District 3 - Pos. 3
Raymond D. Pendell
Howard Marsh, Jr.

Fire. District 5 - Pos. 1
Greg A. Lucht
Todd Lehman

Fire. District 5 - Pos. 3
Sheri Rhoads
Marvin Davis

Fire District 10 - Pos. 1
Jerry McCoury
Jim Hill

 

*Contested races only.  For complete election information, visit Spokane County's election website.

HD DOPPLER 6i
/