Boys basketball

Greater Spokane League 4A/3A

MVP: Tyson Degenhart, sr. (MtS). Coach: David Wagenblast (MtS). First team: Teagen Hoard, sr. (CV), Dylan Darling. jr. (CV), Jeremiah Sibley, jr. (U-Hi), Conrad Bippes, jr. (U-Hi), Gavin Gilstrap, sr. (CV). Second team: Jayden Stevens, jr. (GP), Kylo Simpson, sr. (MtS), Gentz Hilburn, so. (LC), Kobe Smith, jr. (Fer), Darric Blockman, sr. (Fer), Sam Wenkheimer, sr. (Mea).

Greater Spokane League 2A

MVP: Jamil Miller, so. (SP). Coaches: Craig Brantner (Pul), Arnold Brown (SP). First team: Ayden Barbour, sr. (Pul), Grayson Hunt, jr. (Pul), Turner Livingston, jr. (WV), Reese Snellman, so. (SP), Mason Van Tine, jr. (Cla). Second team: Misael Perez, sr. (Cla), Kohlby Sorweide, so. (SP), Jorge Buenrostro, jr. (Oth), Blaine Vasicek, sr. (WV), Donavan Renz, jr. (NC), Steven Burkett, sr. (Pul).

Northeast A

MVP: Dawson Youngblood, sr. (DP). Defensive POY: Michael Owen, sr. (New). Coach: Brett Mackey (New). First team: Boen Phelps, so. (Fre), Taylor Wells, jr. (Fre), Quin Goldsmith, jr. (Fre), Tiegen Prange, sr. (New), Ben Krogh, sr. (New). Second team: Seth Hickman, so. (DP), Oscar Harris, sr. (ML), Michael Owen, sr. (New), Gabe Sossaman, sr. (Lak), Jaxson Betker, (Riv).

Northeast 2B

MVP: John Lustig (Col). Coach: Reece Jenkin (Col). First team: Nick Watkins (StG), Tennessee Rainwater (Dav), Tayshawn Colvin (Lib), Drew Kelly (LRS), Nico Morales (StG). Second team: London Foland (Lib), Chase Galbreath (LRS), Brenick Soliday (Dav), Seth Lustig (Col), Colton Marsh (Lib). Third team: Nick Franks (Che), Van Ricker (Lib), Nick Heier (Aso), Lukas Kubik (Che), Damian Demler (Col), Cody Sprecher (Rea).

Girls basketball

Greater Spokane League 4A/3A

MVP: MJ Bruno, sr. (CV). Coach: Gabe Medrano (LC). First team: Andie Zylak, sr. (LC), Olivia Moore, jr. (Mea), Grace Geldien, sr. (CV), Kendall Omlin, so. (Fer), Emma Evans, sr. (Che). Second team: Sitara Byrd, jr. (GP), Eliannah Ramirez, so. (U-Hi), Alicia Suggs, jr. (Mea), Teryn Gardner, fr. (Mea), Jaimyn Sides, sr. (MtS), Gracey Neal, sr. (MtS).

Greater Spokane League 2A

MVP: Ashlyn Wallace, sr. (Cla). Coach: Debbie Sobotta (Cla). First team: Mataya Green, sr. (EV), Meghan McSweeney, sr. (Pul), Nevaeh Sherwood, jr. (WV), Annalee Coronado, so. (Oth), Ellie Stowell, sr. (EV). Second team: Izzy Boring, sr. (SP), Chloe DeHaro, fr. (WV), Erika Pickett, jr. (Cla), Kendall Wallace, fr. (Cla), Maggie Ogden, jr. (Cla).

Northeast A

MVP: Darian Herring, so. (DP). Defensive POY: Ellis Crowley, sr. (Fre). Coach: KC Ahrens (DP). First team: Mckenna Reggear, jr. (Col), Taylor Lyons, sr. (DP), Sydney McLean, jr. (Fre), Emma Maxwell, sr. (ML), Alika Robinson, sr. (New). Second team: Sorrel Aldendorf, sr. (Fre), Jordyn Goldsmith, sr. (Fre), Jaycee Goldsmith, so. (Fre), Ellis Crowley, sr. (Fre), Charde Luat, fr. (ML), Aquinna Riggles, so. (Riv).

Northeast 2B

MVP: Asher Cai (Col). Coach: Stacia Soliday (Dav). First team: Darby Soliday (Dav), Dakota Killian (LRS), Teagan Colvin (Lib), Mya Edwards (KF), Cambrie Rickard (StG), Ellie Sander (NWC). Second team: Ellie Telford (Dav), Janaye Wilkie (LRS), Ellie Denny (Lib), Ayden Krupke (Rea), Madelyn Dewey (Rea). Third team: Julia Klein (LRS), Kayla Paine (Aso), Annika Bergquist (StG), Jaisha Gibb (Col), LaVay Shurrum (KF), Makenzie Ritchie (NWC).

Wrestling

Greater Spokane League 4A/3A

MVP: Q’Veli Quintanilla (145), so. (GP). Coach: Phil McLean (Mea). First team: 106: Tanner Crosby, fr. (MtS). 113: Bennet Beard, jr. (CV). 120: Isaac Muniz, so. (GP). 126: Tyler Walker, jr. (U-Hi). 132: Joshua Neiwart (GP). 138: Ryan Clark, jr. (Mea). 145: Q’Veli Quintanilla, so. (GP). 152: Johnny Mason, jr. (Mea). 160: Jackson Showalter, sr. (Che). 170: Dylan Straley, sr. (Che). 182: Connor Larsen, sr. (U-Hi). 195: Jarom Liljenquist, sr. (MtS). 220: Jakob Connors, jr. (Mea). 285: Nathan Boldizar, sr. (U-Hi).

Second team: 106: Joseph Meyers, so. (CV). 113: Nolan Crosby, jr. (MtS). 120: Hunter Poindexter, jr. (Mea). 126: Joe Showalter, so. (Che). 132: Daniel Guzman, sr. (U-Hi). 138: Hudson Buth, so. (MtS). 145: Cash Ruegsegger, sr. (MtS). 152: Ben Mitchell, sr. (Mea). 160: Kyler Anstrom, sr. (U-Hi). 170: Jared Clark, sr. (CV). 182: Blake Seubert, sr. (Che). 195: Nathan Shaber, sr. (CV). 220: Bryce Tellinghusen, sr. (U-Hi). 285: AJ Whitman, sr. (Mea).

Hon. mention: 106: Elliot Wilson, fr. (Mea). 113: Jeison Ingram, so. (Fer). 120: Mason Morris, sr. (GP). 126: Blaine Beard, fr. (CV). 132: Cole Turner, jr. (Mea). 138: Ivan Acosta (GP). 145: Jake Mark, jr. (Mea). 152: Caleb Anastasi, sr. (Fer). 160: Jordan Campbell, so. (MtS). 170: Deklen Agloinga, jr. (Mea). 182: Holden Hohman, jr. (MtS). 195: Chris Grosse, so. (Mea). 220: James Whiteley, sr. (Che). 285: Elijah Reems, jr. (U-Hi).

Greater Spokane League 2A

MVP: Juan Escobar, sr. (170), Shadle Park. Coach: Rudy Ochoa, Othello. First team: 106: Vicorino De La Cruz, jr. (Oth). 113: Steven Zaragoza, sr. (NC). 120: Logan Pekins-Utecht, fr. (WV). 126: Ashton Dunn, jr. (SP). 132: Kenndyl Mobley, jr. (NC). 138: Zach Lopez, jr. (SP). 145: Gabe Smith, jr. (Pul). 152: Jonathan Gomez, sr. (Oth). 160: Arturo Solorio, sr. (Oth). 170: Juan Escobar, sr. (SP). 182: Joey Calene, sr. (Cla). 195: Ryan Page, sr. (Cla). 220: Jaden Rice, sr. (Rog). 285: Jordan Searls, sr. (Rog).

Second team: 106: Troy Mendez, fr. (Oth). 113: Isaac Campos, fr. (Oth). 120: Hoyt Hvass, fr. (Cla). 126: Anthony Abundiz, fr. (Oth). 132: Dawson Bailey, fr. (Cla). 138: Jeroen Smith, fr. (Pul). 145: Kyler Warren, jr. (WV). 152: David Johnson, jr. (NC). 160: Isaac Sweeney, sr. (Rog). 170: Caber Taylor, jr. (Rog). 182: Naaman Deakins, jr. (EV). 195: Xavier Perez, sr. (EV). 220: Orlando Morales, so. (EV). 285: Josue Solorio, so. (Oth).

Hon. mention: 106: Brycen Palmer, fr. (WV). 113: Aydin Pelier, fr. (Pul). 120: Alexander Mendez, fr. (Oth). 120: Miguel Amezola, sr. (Oth). 132: Daisei Akiyama, so. (NC). 138: Forrest Roylance, so. (Oth). 145: Zakary Rocha, jr. (Oth). 152: Blaise Cross, so. (Rog). 160: Ethan Carroll, jr. (WV). 170: Case Taylor, jr. (EV). 182: Caleb Labrucherie, so. (NC). 195: Blake VanGelder, jr. (Rog). 220: Damian Garza, so. (Oth). 285: Alonzo Vargas, so. (EV).

Gymnastics

Greater Spokane League

Coach: KTee Burget (U-Hi). Assistant coach: Jordyn Andrade (MtS).

First team: All-around: Maile Rocha sr. (Fer), Halle Martin sr. (MtS), Gina Twenge sr. (MtS). Vault: Grace Martinsen fr. (Mea), Kiyanna Nguyen sr. (Mea), Lauren Hunter jr. (MtS). Bars: Mikah Baggot so. (CV), Lyra Mylroie so. (LC) , Rebekah Ross sr. (CV). Beam: Lyra Mylroie so. (LC), Rebekah Ross sr. (CV) , Ashlyn Ovnicek sr. (MtS). Floor: Sami Zandt sr. (MtS), Annalise Thackston jr. (Mea), Cierra Torosian sr. (MtS), Rebekah Ross sr. (CV).

Second team: All-around: Rebekah Ross sr. (CV), Lauren Hunter jr. (MtS), Grace Martinsen fr. (Mea). Vault: Ashlyn Ovnicek sr. (MtS), Cierra Torosian sr. (MtS), Jamie Fitzgerald jr. (LC). Bars: Lauren O’Callaghan sr. (Che), Isabel Ferney jr. (LC), Hannah Ford sr. (Mea). Beam: Megan Davis jr. (Mea), Cierra Torosian sr. (MtS), Korinn Young fr. (MtS). Floor: Grace Martinsen fr. (Mea), Lauren Hunter jr. (MtS), Averey Seidel so. (Mea).

Slowpitch softball

Greater Spokane League

MVP: INF Katelyn Strauss, sr. (Fer) Coach: Tiffany Casidy (Mea). Assistant coach: Jodi Schock (Rog). First team: P: Annie Brose. sr. (Mea), Destiny Sandbergen, sr. (Rog). C: Campbell Brose, fr. (Mea), Grace Melcher, so. (CV). INF: Abby Boden, sr. (U-Hi), Pyper Cagle, jr. (Che), Bailey Wilkins, jr. (Mea), Gianna McCoy, sr. (CV), Amaryce Hernandez, sr. (CV), Jaelynn Proctor, sr. (Rog). OF: Jenna Williamson, jr. (U-Hi), Morgan Flesland, sr. (MtS), Bella King, sr. (Che), Tori Veter, sr. (Mea), Emily Schulhauser, jr. (CV). UTL: Arihana Roos, sr. (CV). EH: Cassidy Voelker, sr. (GP).

Second team: P: Lyndsey Heinz, sr. (MtS), Hannah Stewart, sr. (Fer), C: Diana Mongkeya, sr. (MtS), Ryan Shipman, jr. (Fer). INF: Jessica Waters, so. (MtS), Payton Dressler, jr. (MtS), Parker Cagle, jr. (Che), Jamie Olsen, so. (Rog), Emma Todhunter, sr. (EV), Addison Meyer, sr. (EV). OF: Carly Bippes, so. (U-Hi), Brynna Singer, sr. (MtS), Ally Neel, sr. (Mea), Sierra Fischer. so. (CV), Grace Grant, so. (LC). UTL: Olivia Boures, so. (LC). EH: Lucy Gehn, sr. (LC).